Tuesday, 15 March 2011

American Pre-order Chart Released 12th March 2011


So many of you may be starting to pre-order the big long list of games that you have marked out on your calenders and so have many other gamers of course. Last week’s pre-orders from America have been released and it sees Gears of War 3 at the top, it is followed by Lego star wars III in second and The legend of Zelda coming in 3rd (I know lego star wars is in both 2nd and 3rd but they are on separate consoles so I said I would just put it in 2nd place).

Surprisingly games like Crysis 2, L.A. Noire and Deus Ex did not make it into the top 10 but  I can expect after PAX East it will encourage some more pre-orders. So here is the list which was released from VGChars:

1Gears of War 3X3602811,601182,930
2LEGO Star Wars III: The Clone WarsWii212,415110,927
3LEGO Star Wars III: The Clone WarsDS28,122110,012
4The Legend of Zelda: Skyward SwordWiiN/A1,56696,495
5Mortal KombatPS368,46595,322
6Metal Fight BeybladeDSN/A91694,880
7HomefrontX36017,71880,601
8Diablo IIIPCN/A90079,435
9BrinkX360104,82479,342
10SOCOM 4: U.S. Navy SEALsPS365,64378,967
11Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Future SoldierX360N/A82377,302
12Mortal KombatX36067,15869,336
13Crysis 2X360210,32268,713
14LEGO Star Wars III: The Clone WarsX36026,12063,554
15L.A. NoireX360104,20048,236
16OkamiDenDS12,66047,987
17Deus Ex: Human RevolutionX360242,93046,728
18NASCAR 2011: The GameWii311,03544,417
19Final Fantasy XIV OnlinePS3N/A37343,766
20NASCAR 2011: The GamePS339,42543,126


Read more...

No comments:

Post a Comment